PRIVACY POLICY

1 – Basics
This privacy policy applies to all persons using the services of Go-Trolley GmbH, Commercial Register: FN 267358 z, 1040 Vienna, Weyringergasse 36/9, hereinafter Go-Trolley). We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.

Responsible for the data processing is Go-Trolley, whose data protection officer can be reached under the mail address office@Go-Trolley.at. By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

2 – Information according to Art. 13 and Art. 14 DSGVO
We require the personal information that you provide to us from yourself and others for the purpose of providing our contractual services to you. We have to process this data for this purpose. In particular, this includes all data that you provide to us as part of the use of our website for contacting forms and the resulting correspondence, handling of requests and their execution; conveyed in your own or someone else’s name or that concern you and third parties, so that the data is processed and published in the framework of the tools we use.
The legal basis for these data processing processes are the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, the legal, contractual or other legal obligations we have obtained (eg documentation rights and duties according to accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, legal disputes). as well as § 96 TKG and our legitimate interests (eg the improvement of our customer service, also in the area of ​​direct advertising or the exercise of our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship and furthermore on the statutory retention requirements applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently. We do not use profiling, tracking tools and automated decisions.
GO-TROLLEY generally does not process personal data that we have not collected directly from you or from any person authorized by you. Of course, in exceptional cases where data should come from other sources and we are obliged to disclose the source of the data, we will inform you accordingly.

3 – Our websites
By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes in order to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer.
By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.
The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.
The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication – also in extracts – and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

4 – Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors
Your personal data may be transferred to us within the Group, taking into account the permitted uses, to processors (eg for our electronic advertising) who have committed ourselves to comply with the applicable data protection standards, or to third parties who are responsible for the provision of the services requested by you. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible – for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case – we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For further information please contact us at office@Go-Trolley.com

5 – Cookies
We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behavior. You will be stored on the server of the respective provider who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards.
After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The disabling of cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website. You may also prevent the forwarding of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the google.com website. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs.
We also use third-party content on our website to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include eg Google maps, RSS feeds or Youtube. For technical reasons, these third party providers will anonymously receive their IP address. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of the respective provider.

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information about your user behavior generated by the cookie is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Your IP address will be previously shortened within the European Union and thus anonymized or at least pseudonymized. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.
Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. In this context, please also note the privacy policy of Google, in particular the information available under the following two links:

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html and
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/

6 – contact
You may request information about your personal data stored and processed by us at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as there is no legal duty of retention on our part.

The revocation shall be without prejudice to any other legal basis that allows the processing of data. It may, however, mean that we can not or only to a limited extent render our services to you. Claims of GO-TROLLEY and claims of third parties remain unaffected by the revocation.
For more information on your rights as a victim, please contact us at office@Go-Trolley.at. We’re here to help. For complaints, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is the supervisory authority.

7 – Other
We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy and our imprint are available at any time on our website at www.Go-Trolley.com.